Tuesday, May 12, 2009

36 weeks and OMG!!

So today we are 36 weeks pregnant! My o my!! I cannot believe how time has flown and how close to the end we are! I'm in shock actually and a bit freaked out. I go today for my last 2 week appointment and then after today, I go every week... that means driving an hour for at least 3 more, maybe less, but it's sooo worth it b/c I have THE BEST dr. ever and he is so patient and caring and loves what he does and does it all for the Lord's glory! :) Can't get any better than that!
Oh, I also have an "OMG" but I'm gonna wait and use it for another post later on in the week b/c it's that good! :) Ashley, you know what it is :) hee hee... if I had NO self-control, I'd blurt it out right now but let's just say, it's great news and I'm stoaked! :) haha....
wish me luck at my appt. today! I PRAY I'm ok in the weight category and that there's some progress goin on but not a lot b/c I need Shelby to "bake" a bit longer. haha...
~God bless,

4 comments:

Jennifer and Trent Holloway said...

WOW!!! That's all I'm thinking right now!!! I cannot believe you are at this point, it has flown by. You are such a strong and amazing person for being so patient. We all know God works in his own ways, and they are truly amazing!

Kecia said...

Oh God... Now you got us curious...

But we can wait...

We love you!!!

jill said...

can't wait to hear about the appointment!!!! and the other post..the suspense is killing me! :)

The Neipling's~Chad, Stephanie and Graham said...

SO CLOSE!!!! :) Hang in there!